Super Saturday 05/03/2016

Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi
Sole Power (IRE) trained by Ed Lynam
My favourite racing family, Wayne, Genevieve and Lisa Smith
William Buick
Dariyan (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre in second under Christophe Soumillon
All smiles before the Burj Nahaar Group 3 with Niels Petersen and Dane O'Neill
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi
Lazzam (GB) trained by Marco Botti comes in second under Christophe Soumillon
Lazzam (GB) trained by Marco Botti
Sorting the reins
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
James Doyle
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby
Dane O'Neill
Joao Moreira
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby wins the Jebel Hatta (Group 1) under William Buick keeping
Golden Soul (USA) trained by Mike De Kock covered in a bit of kick-back after the Al Maktoum Challen
Pat Smullen listening intently to Dhruba Selvaratnams instructions
Special Fighter (IRE) shocks the crowd and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (Group 1) under Fer
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian wins the Dubai City of Gold (Group 2) under Andrea Atzeni
Untitled
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian wins the Dubai City of Gold (Group 2) under Andrea Atzeni
Untitled
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby wins the Jebel Hatta (Group 1) under William Buick keeping
Untitled
Allen Sherman
Golden Soul (USA) trained by Mike De Kock
Pat Smullen
And theyre off for the Al Bastakia (Listed)
Goldream (GB) trained by Robert Cowell
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Sole Power (IRE) trained by Ed Lynam
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Untitled
Lanfranco Dettori
Krypton Factor (GB) trained by Fawzi Nass
Rich Tapestry (IRE) trained by Michael Chang
Untitled
Medicean Man (GB) trained by Jeremy Gask
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi
Mubtaahij (IRE) trained by Mike De Kock
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby wins the Jebel Hatta (Group 1) under William Buick keeping
Chris Hayes giving his opinions on the evenings racing along side Laura King
Ross (IRE) trained by Peter Schiergen in second in the Burj Nahaar (Group 3)
Dobbsie with his game face on
Frankie Dettori, Ismail Koyuncu, Salima Al Taleei and mini Koyuncu
Untitled
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Cool Cowboy (USA) wins the Burj Nahaar (Group 3) trained by Doug Watson in the hands of Pat Dobbs, o
Untitled
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby wins the Jebel Hatta (Group 1) under William Buick keeping
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian wins the Dubai City of Gold (Group 2) under Andrea Atzeni
Cool Cowboy (USA) wins the Burj Nahaar (Group 3) trained by Doug Watson in the hands of Pat Dobbs, o
Muarrab (GB) first in the Mahab Al Shimaal (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan trained by Musabah Al Muhair
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Rembrandt Van Rijn trained (IRE) trained by Salem Bin Ghadayer
Keen Ice (USA) trained by Dale Romans
Earnshaw (USA) trained by Salem Bin Ghadayer
Genuinely one of the nicest jockeys I know, Adrie De Vries
Cool Cowboy (USA) wins the Burj Nahaar (Group 3) trained by Doug Watson in the hands of Pat Dobbs, o
Top paddock steward, Ghrainne Clancy
Toscanini (IRE) trained by Michael Halford
Dariyan (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre
Stepper Point ( GB) trained by William Muir
Market Rally (USA) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam wins the Al Bastakia (Listed) under Pat Smullen
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi
Captain Morley (GB) trained by David Simcock
Special Fighter (IRE) shocks the crowd and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (Group 1) under Fer
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson
A lone Frankie Dettori walking track-side
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian
Muarrab (GB) first in the Mahab Al Shimaal (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan trained by Musabah Al Muhair
Just goes to prove that racing is a team sport
Balios (IRE) trained by David Simcock
Cool Cowboy (USA) wins the Burj Nahaar (Group 3) trained by Doug Watson in the hands of Pat Dobbs, o
Prayer For Relief (USA) trained by Mike De Kock
Haafaguinea (GB) and James Doyle in third place for Saeed Bin Suroor
When someone stands infront of your camera, you might as well try and be creative with it
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian wins the Dubai City of Gold (Group 2) under Andrea Atzeni
Sir Maximilian (IRE) trained by Ian Williams
Martin Dwyer
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian wins the Dubai City of Gold (Group 2) under Andrea Atzeni
Dina Heggum looking happy leading up Over The Ocean (USA) trained by Niels Petersen
Richie Mullen
David Probert
Apprentice jockey Robbie Fitzpatrick and Tom Currie
Untitled
Mickael Barzalona
Muarrab (GB) first in the Mahab Al Shimaal (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan trained by Musabah Al Muhair
Ryan Moore walking into the parade ring wearing thr colours of Donegal Racing
Jockey, golfer and now TV presenter-Chris Hayes
Muarrab (GB) first in the Mahab Al Shimaal (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan trained by Musabah Al Muhair
Fityaan (GB) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi wins the Meydan Sprint (Group 3) under Paul Hanagan, givi