17/03/2016

Joyous Dream (FR) trained and owned by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Joyous Dream (FR) trained and owned by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Heading down to the start for the thoroughbred race
Nothing but smiles from George Buckell heading down to the start for the first race
Wayne Smith first onboard Major (FR) trained by Tony Manuel- winning the Wathba Stud Farm Cup for Pr
Al Waqqad (AE) trained by Helal Al Alawi
Wayne Smith first onboard Major (FR) trained by Tony Manuel- winning the Wathba Stud Farm Cup for Pr
Al Ain based trainer, Veronika Aske
Untitled
Ru'oud (GB) trained by Satish Seemar
Wayne Smith first onboard Major (FR) trained by Tony Manuel- winning the Wathba Stud Farm Cup for Pr
Checking forms
Paul Hanagan wins the Al Khaznah Handicap onboard Tagseed (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi- break
Ernst Oertel
Paul Hanagan wins the Al Khaznah Handicap onboard Tagseed (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi- break
Paul Hanagan wins the Al Khaznah Handicap onboard Tagseed (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi- break
Alsultana (AE) trained by Helal Al Alawi going down to the start for the third race
Paul Hanagan wins the Al Khaznah Handicap onboard Tagseed (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi- break
Bashayer (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel wins the Al Muwaiji Filies and Mares Handicap sponsored by
Bashayer (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel wins the Al Muwaiji Filies and Mares Handicap sponsored by
2 lengths
2 lengths
Duhis W'rsan (AE) trained by Bakhit Al Ketbi
Untitled
Wayne Smith gets a double and wins the last race of the night on Al Hadaf (AE) trained by Mohammed R
2 lengths
2 lengths
Untitled
Wayne Smith gets a double and wins the last race of the night on Al Hadaf (AE) trained by Mohammed R
Wayne Smith gets a double and wins the last race of the night on Al Hadaf (AE) trained by Mohammed R
Ismail Koyuncu
Wayne Smith gets a double and wins the last race of the night on Al Hadaf (AE) trained by Mohammed R
Atayyan (AE) trained by Ahmed Al Mehairbi
Apprentice jockey, Gary Phillips
UAEs leading jockey, Tadhg O'Shea
Namoos Al Reef (AE) first under Ismail Koyuncu trained by Omar Daraj- giving apprentice jockey Ismai
Al Asayl trainer Eric Lemartinel
Namoos Al Reef (AE) first under Ismail Koyuncu trained by Omar Daraj- giving apprentice jockey Ismai
Sam Hitchcott
Namoos Al Reef (AE) first under Ismail Koyuncu trained by Omar Daraj- giving apprentice jockey Ismai
Namoos Al Reef (AE) first under Ismail Koyuncu trained by Omar Daraj- giving apprentice jockey Ismai
Bashayer (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel wins the Al Muwaiji Filies and Mares Handicap sponsored by
Bashayer (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel wins the Al Muwaiji Filies and Mares Handicap sponsored by
Secret Sentinel (FR) first under Chris Hayes trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam for Forta Arabians Stud
Secret Sentinel (FR) first under Chris Hayes trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam for Forta Arabians Stud
Namoos Al Reef (AE) trained by Omar Daraj
Namoos Al Reef (AE) first under Ismail Koyuncu trained by Omar Daraj- giving apprentice jockey Ismai
Secret Sentinel (FR) first under Chris Hayes trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam for Forta Arabians Stud
Bashayer (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel wins the Al Muwaiji Filies and Mares Handicap sponsored by