DWCC 03/03/2016

Untitled
Al Wathba based trainer Nacer Samiri giving the team talk before the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3
And they're off
So Big Is Better (US) trained by Deverley Deutrom being lead down to the start ahead of the Al Makto
Harry Bentley
Haajeb (FR) trained by Nacer Samiri
AF Lafeh (AE) trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
So Big Is Better (US) trained by Deverley Deutrom
Richlore (US) trained by Eric Lemartinel
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
Calder Prince (IRE) trained by Tom Dascombe
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
James Doyle scores a double onboard American Hope (USA) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
John Hyde
Mike De Kock
Paul Hanagan winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 Group 1 on board Handassa (FR) trained by Fran
Richard Kingscote
James Doyle scores a double onboard American Hope (USA) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Dave Marnane carrying his daughter into the parade ring
Elleval (IRE) trained by David Marnane
James Doyle scores a double onboard American Hope (USA) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Untitled
Snow Squall (GB) trained by Ahmad Bin Harmash
Chris Hayes first onboard Dormello (IRE) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
James Doyle scores a double onboard American Hope (USA) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Musaddas (GB) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Untitled
Chris Hayes first onboard Dormello (IRE) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Pure Diamond (GB) first in the Meydan Classic (Listed) under Harry Bentley trained by Saeed Bin Suro
4 of a length
Chris Hayes first onboard Dormello (IRE) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Pure Diamond (GB) first in the Meydan Classic (Listed) under Harry Bentley trained by Saeed Bin Suro
4 of a length
4 of a length
Pure Diamond (GB) first in the Meydan Classic (Listed) under Harry Bentley trained by Saeed Bin Suro
Into the winners enclosure
Malka (FR) trained by Pia Brandt
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Euro Charline (GB) trained by Marco Botti
Gerlad Mosse
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
4 of a length
Untitled
Untitled
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Jamesie (IRE) trained by David Marnane
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Euro Charline (GB) trained by Marco Botti second in the Balanchine Group 2
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Very Special (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Balanchine Group 2 under James Doyle
Dark Emerald (IRE) and Richie Condon in the parade ring ahead of the 5th race of the night
Respect Me (GB) trained by Ismail Mohammed
Pure Diamond (GB) first in the Meydan Classic (Listed) under Harry Bentley trained by Saeed Bin Suro
Dark Emerald (IRE) and Richie Condon in the parade ring ahead of the 5th race of the night
Chris Hayes first onboard Dormello (IRE) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Dark Emerald (IRE) and Richie Condon in the parade ring ahead of the 5th race of the night
Untitled
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
4 of a length
Polar River (US) trained by Doug Watson
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
Marc Monaghan sharing his thoughts on the evenings racing with Dubai Racing Channels very own Stephe
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
Battersea (GB) trained by Roger Varian
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
Avon Pearl (GB) trained by Rune Haugen
Night Run (FR) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Quarterback (GER) trained by Rune Haugen
Pure Diamond getting some well deserved attention from Harry Bentley
Polar River (US) trained by Doug Watson
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) storms home under Martin Harley in the Nad Al Sheba Trophy Group 3 trained by D
Pure Diamond (GB) first in the Meydan Classic (Listed) under Harry Bentley trained by Saeed Bin Suro