DWCC 07/01/2016

Pat Dobbs first on Thakif trained by Nacer Samiri winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Group 1 (Round 1)
AF Mathmoon came in second place for the Al Maktoum Challenge
Untitled
Untitled
RB Smokin Rich trained by Eric Lemartinel
Pat Dobbs first on Thakif trained by Nacer Samiri winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Group 1 (Round 1)
Pat Dobbs first on Thakif trained by Nacer Samiri winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Group 1 (Round 1)
Royston Ffrench and the Korean Racing connections
Pat Dobbs first on Thakif trained by Nacer Samiri winning the Al Maktoum Challenge Group 1 (Round 1)
Helal Al Alawi and his trusty jockeys
Kifaah
Nawwaar first in under Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
James Doyle
Mickael Barzalona
Paul Hanagan first onboard Ertijaal trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Colm O'Donoghue
Divine in second under William Buick trained by Mick Channon
Untitled
Untitled
Christophe Soumillon
Untitled
Gold City trained by Satish Seemar
Code Of Honor
Layl and Dobbsie covered in a bit of kickback
Le Bernardin finishing first under the mount of Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe winning
Haatheq trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Free Wheeling trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Sam Hitchcott first on 9 year old Star Empire trained by Mike De Kock
Sam Hitchcott first on 9 year old Star Empire trained by Mike De Kock
Sam Hitchcott first on 9 year old Star Empire trained by Mike De Kock
Untitled
Hunting Ground
Alabaster
Pat Dobbs first on One Man Band trained by Doug Watson
Untitled
Hunting Ground in third
Pat Dobbs first on One Man Band trained by Doug Watson
Pat Dobbs first on One Man Band trained by Doug Watson
Tadhg O'Shea scoring his trebble on Ghaamer trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Tadhg O'Shea scoring his trebble on Ghaamer trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Throwing down the reins
Nawwaar first in under Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Nawwaar first in under Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Michael Appleby and Andrew Mullen
Untitled
Jamie Spencer
Long River trained by Salem Bin Ghadayer
Ali Jan and David Probert
Paul Hanagan first onboard Ertijaal trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Pearl Nation trained by Michael Appleby
Le Bernardin finishing first under the mount of Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe winning
Le Bernardin finishing first under the mount of Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe winning
Le Bernardin finishing first under the mount of Tadhg O'Shea trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe winning
Nawaf Al Mandeel
Untitled
Sam Hitchcott first on 9 year old Star Empire trained by Mike De Kock
Untitled
Christopher Hayes
Charles Bishop
Dark Emerald
Paul Hanagan first onboard Ertijaal trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Tadhg O'Shea scoring his trebble on Ghaamer trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Faulkner trained by Doug Watson
Untitled
Paul Hanagan first onboard Ertijaal trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
John Ryan