DWCC 11/02/2016

Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed) by thirteen lengths under Pat Dobbs trained by Doug W
Neil Abrahams and Gilly Weeler
Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed) by thirteen lengths under Pat Dobbs trained by Doug W
Kabaw trained by Satish Seemar
Hector Crouch and Helal Al Alawi
Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed) by thirteen lengths under Pat Dobbs trained by Doug W
Greatest Hits trained by Yousef Al Bloushi
Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed) by thirteen lengths under Pat Dobbs trained by Doug W
Kabaw trained by Satish Seemar in second in the UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed) under Richie Mullen
Dolly Dagger trained by Fredrik Reuterskiold
Untitled
Beachy Head trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Untitled
Jockey, Harry Bentley joined the Dubai Racing Channel Team last night giving his views on the 6th ca
Frankie Dettori
Sam Hitchcott first onboard Grand Argentier trained by Doug Watson giving Doug his double of the nig
Sam Hitchcott first onboard Grand Argentier trained by Doug Watson giving Doug his double of the nig
Sam Hitchcott first onboard Grand Argentier trained by Doug Watson giving Doug his double of the nig
Sam Hitchcott first onboard Grand Argentier trained by Doug Watson giving Doug his double of the nig
Greatest Hits trained by Yousef Al Bloushi
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Marking trained by Kieran McLaughlin returning home after leaving his jockey at the stalls
Let'sgoforit trained by Bodil Hallencreutz
Scotland Forever trained by Satish Seemar
Liquid Mercury first uner Christophe Soumillon trained by Mike De Kock
Liquid Mercury first uner Christophe Soumillon trained by Mike De Kock
My Catch trained by Doug Watson
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Liquid Mercury first uner Christophe Soumillon trained by Mike De Kock
Lazzam trained by Marco Botti
Hombre Rojo trained by Simon Dow
Busy Earning trained by Niels Petersen
Market Rally and Chris Hayes winning the UAE 2000 Guineas Group 3 for trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam
Market Rally and Chris Hayes winning the UAE 2000 Guineas Group 3 for trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam
Market Rally and Chris Hayes winning the UAE 2000 Guineas Group 3 for trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam
Bancnuanaheireann trained by Michael Appleby
Untitled
James Doyle first onboard Musaddas trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Moohaarib trained by Marco Botti
Battle Of Marathon trained by John Ryan
James Doyle first onboard Musaddas trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
James Doyle first onboard Musaddas trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Alareef trained by Mike De Kock
James Doyle first onboard Musaddas trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Redstaroverchina tranied by Michael Halford
William Buick and Comicas winning the Meydan Classic Trial for Charlie Appleby
My new best mate
William Buick and Comicas winning the Meydan Classic Trial for Charlie Appleby
William Buick and Comicas winning the Meydan Classic Trial for Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs, James Doyle and Sam Hitchcott heading into the parade ring ahead of race 4
Rich Tapestry racing connections
Krypton Factor trained by Fawzi Nass
Reynaldothewizard trained by Satish Seemar
Kifaah trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Rich Tapestry trained by Michael Chang
Rich Tapestry wins the Al Shindagha Sprint Group 3 under Gerald Mosse trained by Michael Chang
Untitled
Snow Squall trained by Ahmed Bin Harmash
Untitled
Bancnuanaheireann trained by Michael Appleby
Liquid Mercury first uner Christophe Soumillon trained by Mike De Kock
Untitled
Spend The Cash trained by Williamm Mongil