DWCC 18/02/2016

So Big Is Better (US) trained by Beverley Deutrom
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Delishess (US) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Jockeys agent Sean James with his main jockey George Buckell
Delishess (US) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Untitled
Random race-goer who insisted I take a photo of him
Team Al Asayl
Untitled
So Big Is Better (US) trained by Beverley Deutrom
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi first in the Bani Yas Group 2 under Paul Hanagan
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi first in the Bani Yas Group 2 under Paul Hanagan trop
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi first in the Bani Yas Group 2 under Paul Hanagan
Team Red Stables
Fernado Jara
Dark Emerald (IRE) trained by Brendan Powell, lead up by a dapper looking Richie Condon
Ashaadd (IRE) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Fils Anges (IRE) winning his first start at Meydan since last season, Mickael Barzalona onboard trai
Fils Anges (IRE) winning his first start at Meydan since last season, Mickael Barzalona onboard trai
Fils Anges (IRE) winning his first start at Meydan since last season, Mickael Barzalona onboard trai
Fils Anges (IRE) winning his first start at Meydan since last season, Mickael Barzalona onboard trai
Jonathan Clayton from Michael Applebys yard and jockey Freddy Tylicki talking tactics beofre Pearl N
Christophe Soumillon in the zone
Krypton Factor (GB) trained by Fawzi Nass
Prayer For Relief (USA) trained by Mike De Kock
Pearl Nation (USA) trained by Michael Appleby- also won Best Turned Out for Race 3
Maftool (USA) first under Dane O'Neil giving trainer Musabah Al Muahairi a double for the night
Maftool (USA) first under Dane O'Neil giving trainer Musabah Al Muahairi a double for the night
Cool Cowboy (USA) watching the replay of race 3 when he was beaten by half a length
Maftool (USA) first under Dane O'Neil giving trainer Musabah Al Muahairi a double for the night
Energia Colonial (BRZ) trained by Niels Petersen, being lead up by his regular rider Josephine Chini
Maftool (USA) first under Dane O'Neil giving trainer Musabah Al Muahairi a double for the night
Whos has dustier boots- Dane O'Neill or Maftool_
Untitled
Maftool (USA) first under Dane O'Neil giving trainer Musabah Al Muahairi a double for the night
Hafaguinea (GB) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor lead up by Godolphin rider Joshua Crane
Hafaguinea (GB) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor lead up by Godolphin rider Joshua Crane
Jamie Spencer
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
Hafaguinea (GB) in second behind Tryster for the Dubai Millenium Stakes Group 3
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
Tryster (IRE) trained by Charlie Appleby winning his first start at Meydan in the Millenium Stakes G
William Buick, Sheikh Rashid Bin Dalmook Al Maktoum and Charlie Appleby recieving their trophies for
Mirza (GB) trained by Rae Guest
Demora (GB) trained by Michael Appleby.jpg lead up by Jay Kendrick
Roi De Vitesse (IRE) trained by Ali Jan, also Best Turned Out
Sir Maximilian (IRE) trained by Ian Williams
Toscanini (IRE) trained by Michael Halford, lead up by Robert Gallagher,
Roicead (USA) and Chris Hayes trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam in second by a length and a quarter in t
The one time in two seasons i decide to stand close to the rail for a turf race and this happens.
Sir Maximilian (IRE) trained by Ian Williams and Pat Dobbs onboard flies up the outside rail to win
Roi De Vitesse (IRE) trained by Ali Jan, also Best Turned Out coming in third
Roicead (USA) and Chris Hayes trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam in second by a length and a quarter in t
Untitled
Sir Maximilian (IRE) trained by Ian Williams and Pat Dobbs onboard flies up the outside rail to win
Ertijaal (AUS) trained by Mike De Kock
Derek Laverty, rider for Neils Petersen walking Plantagenet (SPA) down to the track
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson
Spot Chris Hayes and Top Clearance
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
Uncle Shane
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson first with stable jockey Pat Dobbs riding
William Buick, first jockey to Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs, first jockey to Doug Watson
Strictly come dancing with Richie Mullen
Cheeky tongue-out pose from Zarwaan (GB) trained by Doug Watson
Udododontu (IRE) trained by Saeed Bin Suroor and Josh Crane walking him out to the track
Bradley and Billy, top Paddock Stewards
David Probert first under Carry On Deryck (GB) giving trainer Saeed Bin Suroor yet another winner at
David Probert first under Carry On Deryck (GB) giving trainer Saeed Bin Suroor yet another winner at
Untitled
I was caught
Uncle Bradders walking into the parade ring after the last race of the night
David Probert chucking his goggles to little race-goers after him winning the last race onboard Carr
David Probert first under Carry On Deryck (GB) giving trainer Saeed Bin Suroor yet another winner at
Mastermind (SAF) trained by Mike De Kock in third
Mind That Boy (IRE) trained by Salem Bin Ghadayer