DWCC 21/01/2016

Assistant trainer to Ismail Mohammed, Claude Piccioni
Wayne Smith first on Respect Me trained by Ismail Mohammed
Ormindo and Freddy Tylicki heading down to the start for the first race
Untitled
Wayne Smith first on Respect Me trained by Ismail Mohammed
Wayne Smith first on Respect Me trained by Ismail Mohammed
Untitled
Meydan Nights
Wayne Smith first on Respect Me trained by Ismail Mohammed
Team MDK
Groom from Jebel Ali Stables
Wayne Smith riding his double in the second race of the night on Roicead trained by Dhruba Selvaratn
Wayne Smith riding his double in the second race of the night on Roicead trained by Dhruba Selvaratn
Wayne Smith riding his double in the second race of the night on Roicead trained by Dhruba Selvaratn
Per-Anders Graberg
Untitled
Dhruba Selvaratnam being interveiwed after Roicead's win
Claude Piccioni talking to Sheikh Juma Bin Dalmook Al Maktoum
Fernando Jara first on Special Fighter trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Untitled
Fernando Jara first on Special Fighter trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
James Doyle
Waiting to mount
Untitled
Fernando Jara first on Special Fighter trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Piere Strydom
Let's Go
Noel Connolly
Team Godolphin
Safety Check first under William Buick trained by Charlie Appleby winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2
Safety Check first under William Buick trained by Charlie Appleby winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2
Untitled
Safety Check first under William Buick trained by Charlie Appleby winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2
Buick looking rather happy after his win on Safety Check
William Buick throws his goggles to a fan after winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2 under Safety Chec
Untitled
Safety Check first under William Buick trained by Charlie Appleby winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2
Safety Check first under William Buick trained by Charlie Appleby winning the Al Fahidi Fort Group 2
Bancnuanaheirenn trained by Michel Appleby (Best Turned Out)
Elleval trained by David Marnane
Tha'ir trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Secret Brief trained by Charlie Appleby
Heading up to the saddling boxes
Tellina trained by Mike De Kock (was third in the Durban July Handicap)
Christophe Soumillon first on Sanshaawes trained by Mike De Kock
Alistair Rawlinson
Team Godolphin saddling up American Hope
Pat Smullen
Vortex trained by Rune Haugen representing Norway
Untitled
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
Christophe Soumillon first on Sanshaawes trained by Mike De Kock
Al Saham finishing in a close second to Haafaguinea trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
Haafaguinea first under William Buick trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Haafaguinea first under William Buick trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
Untitled
Haafaguinea first under William Buick trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
William Buick
Untitled
Fernando Jara first on Special Fighter trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Saayerr in second for Dhruba Selvaratnam in the sprint
Storm Belt
Chris Hayes and Top Clearance storm home in the sixth race, giving trainer Dhruba Selvaratnam his se
And they're off