DWCC 04/02/2016

Haanoof trained by Nacer Samiri
Hasanour trained by Michael Appleby
Saayerr trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin in the Pre-parade ring ahead of his first UAE race in the Al Ma
Eye In The Sky trained by Niels Petersen
William Buick, John Ferguson and Kieran McLaughlin collecting their trophies for the Firebreak Stake
The Arabians walking in the parade ring ahead of the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1
Sir Maximilian trained by Ian Williams
Paul Hanagan
James Doyle first onboard Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor in the Cape Verdi Group 2
William Buick and Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin storm home and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge
Ertijaal first under Paul Hanagan trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
William Buick and Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin storm home and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge
Richard Kingscote
Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin in the Pre-parade ring ahead of his first UAE race in the Al Ma
Think Ahead trained by Saeed Bin Suroor first in the last race of the night giving James Doyle a dou
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
Untitled
James Doyle first onboard Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor in the Cape Verdi Group 2
Over The Ocean trained by Niels Petersen
Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin in the Pre-parade ring ahead of his first UAE race in the Al Ma
Excilly and Richard Kingscote in second for Tom Dascombe in the Cape Verdi Group 2
Dane O'Neill
Elnaawi trained by Kieran McLaughlin
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
Confrontation trained by Kieran McLaughlin wins the Firebreak Stakes Group 3 giving William Buick hi
Prayer For Relief trained by Mike De Kock heading down to the starting stalls
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum in the parade ring admiring Very Special after the 4 year olds
Sultan Al Jahouri collecting the owners trophy on behalf of Sheikh Mansour Bin Zayed Al Nahyan
Mickael Barzalona
Pat Smullen
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
Confrontation trained by Kieran McLaughlin wins the Firebreak Stakes Group 3 giving William Buick hi
Nolohay trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Think Ahead trained by Saeed Bin Suroor first in the last race of the night giving James Doyle a dou
William Buick and Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin storm home and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge
Liber trained by Bent Olsen
Bayrir trained by Nawaf Al Mandeel
Think Ahead trained by Saeed Bin Suroor first in the last race of the night giving James Doyle a dou
Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin in the parade ring ahead of his first UAE race in the Al Maktou
Andrea Atzeni and Battersea trained by Roger Varian win the fifth race of the night
Untitled
James Doyle first onboard Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor in the Cape Verdi Group 2
William Buick and Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin storm home and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge
David Probert
Fityaan trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
Le Bernardin trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Untitled
Think Ahead trained by Saeed Bin Suroor first in the last race of the night giving James Doyle a dou
William Buick and Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin storm home and wins the Al Maktoum Challenge
Andrew Watkins may need some more cameras
Andrea Atzeni and Battersea trained by Roger Varian win the fifth race of the night
Shane Ryan, Greg O'Dowd and Chris Hayes
Andrea Atzeni and Battersea trained by Roger Varian win the fifth race of the night
Confrontation trained by Kieran McLaughlin
Confrontation trained by Kieran McLaughlin wins the Firebreak Stakes Group 3 giving William Buick hi
Ghrainne Clancy keeping everything in order in the parade ring
Icecapada trained by Niels Petersen
Ertijaal first under Paul Hanagan trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Icecapada trained by Niels Petersen
Ertijaal first under Paul Hanagan trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Fityaan trained by Musabah Al Muhairi in second with Tadhg O'Shea
Ertijaal first under Paul Hanagan trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe
Smiles all round for team Godolphin, Think Ahead trained by Saeed Bin Suroor
James Doyle first onboard Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor in the Cape Verdi Group 2
Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor wins the Cape Verdi Group 2
Haajeb and Wayne Smith win the Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Group 1 for Nacer Samiri and Al Wathba
RB Smokin Rich trained by Eric Lemartinel
Frosted trained by Kieran McLaughlin in the parade ring ahead of his first UAE race in the Al Maktou
Luke Morris
Elnaawi trained by Kieran McLaughlin
James Doyle first onboard Very Special trained by Saeed Bin Suroor in the Cape Verdi Group 2
Muharaaj trained by Pia Brandt
Jose Santiago