Dubai World Cup 2016

Musabah Al Muhairi
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Handassa (FR) trained by Francois Rohaut
Sultan Al Jahouri
Richard Hills
Shaheer (AE) trained by Eric Lemartinel
Heather and Dr Andrew Dalglish
Untitled
Elise Jeanne
Luca Maniezzi
Haajeb (FR) trained  by Nacer Samiri
Rasi (GB) trained by Jassim Al Ghazali
Handassa (FR) trained by Francois Rohaut
AF Mathmoon (AE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Thakif (FR) trained by Nacer Samiri
The Arabians are off on the first lap of the Kahayla Classic (Group 1)
Stefano Meattini
Thakif (FR) under Silvestre De Sousa leads on the first lap of the Kahayla Classic (Group 1)
The usual Meydan kick-bad
The interview pony
Faulkner (GB) trained by Doug Watson
Thakif (FR) spooks at a big screen on the in-field, dragging Silvestre De Sousa across the track cos
Thakif (FR) spooks at a big screen on the in-field, dragging Silvestre De Sousa across the track cos
AF Mathmoon (AE) first under Dane O'Neill trained by Musabah Al Muhairi, winning the Kahayla Classic
Untitled
Rishie Persad
Jeremy Noseda and Lanfranco Dettori
Anything for the perfect snapchat
Suegioo (FR) trained by Richard Fahey, Paul Hanagan onboard
Untitled
Certerach (IRE) trained by Micheal Halford, Tadhg O'Shea onbaord
Vazirabad (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre first in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Christoph
Vazirabad (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre first in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Christoph
Neo Black Dia (JPN) trained by Yuichi Shikato, Shinichiro Akiyama.jpg onboard
Vazirabad (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre first in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Christoph
Tellina (SAF) trained by Mike De Kock, Ryan Moore onboard
Team GB
Stephen Youlden leading the runners out for race 4, the UAE Derby
Vazirabad (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre first in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Christoph
Untitled
Mario Gutierrez
Pat Dobbs and Polar River (USA) trained by Doug Watson
Joao Moreira
Vale Dori (ARG) trained by Mike De Kock and Christophe Soumillon onboard
Yu Change (JPN) trained by Hideyuki Mori and Joao Moreira onboard
Pat Dobbs and Polar River (USA) trained by Doug Watson
On The Rocks (JPN) trained by Hideyuki Mori and Mirco Demuro onboard
Lazzam (GB) and Frankie Dettori trained by Mike De Kock
Lani (USA) first in the UAE Derby (Group 2) trained by Mikio Matsunaga under Yutaka Take
Untitled
Lani (USA) first in the UAE Derby (Group 2) trained by Mikio Matsunaga under Yutaka Take
Lani (USA) first in the UAE Derby (Group 2) trained by Mikio Matsunaga under Yutaka Take
William Buick
Goldream (GB) trained by Robert Cowell
Lady Shipman (USA) trained by Kiaran McLaughlin
Muthmir (IRE) trained by William Haggas
Ertijaal (IRE) trained by Ali Rashid Al Raihe, Paul Hanagan onboard
Dane O'Neill
Sole Power (GB) trained by Ed Lynam, Chris Hayes onboard
Lani (USA) first in the UAE Derby (Group 2) trained by Mikio Matsunaga under Yutaka Take
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote, Damian Browne onbaord
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote wins the Al Quoz Sprint (Group 1) under Damian Browne
Damien Gleeson
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote wins the Al Quoz Sprint (Group 1) under Damian Browne
That one mate who always brings a selfie stick
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote wins the Al Quoz Sprint (Group 1) under Damian Browne
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote wins the Al Quoz Sprint (Group 1) under Damian Browne
Rich Tapestry (IRE) trained by Michael Chang
Richard Hughes
Untitled
Morawij (GB) trained by Dhruba Selvaratnam, Chris Hayes onboard
Reynaldothewizard (USA) and Richie Mullen
Ryan Moore first on Real Steel (JPN) trained by Yoshito Yahagi in the Dubai Turf (Group 1)
Oli Bell taking a short break in between interviews
Harry Bentley and Any Merino
Untitled
Muarrab (GB) wins the Dubai Golden Shaheen (Group 1) under Paul Hanagan giving trainer Musabah Al Mu
Muarrab (GB) wins the Dubai Golden Shaheen (Group 1) under Paul Hanagan giving trainer Musabah Al Mu
Basateen (IRE)
Forjatt (IRE)
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Heinz Runge
Starter, Shane Ryan telling someone off.jpg
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
The Blue Eye (GB) trained by Jassim Al Ghazali
Emisael Jaramillo with connections
Chris Hayes talking to connections
Untitled
The Blue Eye (GB) trained by Jassim Al Ghazali
Uncle Bradders looking dapper
Untitled
Frank Gabriel
Untitled
Untitled
California Chrome (USA) trained by Art Sherman
Candy Boy (USA) trained by Doug Watson.jpg (Best Turned Out)
Keen Ice (USA) trained by Dale Romans
Flavien Prat after coming third onboard Hoppertunity (USA) trained by Bob Baffert in the Dubai World
California Chrome (USA) trained by Art Sherman
Teletext (USA) trained by Sami Al Harabi
Special Fighter (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi
Team Chrome celebrating California Chrome winning the Dubai World Cup
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum getting some attention after Mubtaahij (IRE) coming second tr
Mike De Kock being interviewed by Stephen Molyneux after Mubtaahij (IRE) came second in the Dubai Wo
California Chrome and Victor Ezpinoza wins the Worlds Richest horse race worth US $ 10,000,000 for A
California Chrome and Victor Ezpinoza wins the Worlds Richest horse race worth US $ 10,000,000 for A
Keen Ice (USA) trained by Dale Romans
California Chrome and Victor Ezpinoza wins the Worlds Richest horse race worth US $ 10,000,000 for A
Frosted (USA) trained by Kiaran McLaughlin
California Chrome and Victor Ezpinoza wins the Worlds Richest horse race worth US $ 10,000,000 for A
Untitled
Larry Coleman
Untitled
Untitled
Sole Power (GB) trained by Ed Lynam
Buffering (AUS) trained by Robert Heathcote, Damian Browne onbaord
Naadirr (IRE) traine by Marco Botti, Christophe Soumillon onboard
Justin Hensen
Harry Bentley and Any Merino
XY Jet (USA) and trainer, Jorge Navarro and jockey Emisael Jaramillo by his side
Billy Gleeson directing the runners down to the start before the Dubai Turf (Group 1)
Very Special (IRE) being lead down to the start with James Doyle onboard before the Dubai Turf (Grou
Untitled
Highland Reel (IRE) trained by Aidan O'Brein
Nashmee (FR) trained by Eric Lemartinel
Thakif (FR) spooks at a big screen on the in-field, dragging Silvestre De Sousa across the track cos
Special Fighter (IRE) trained by Musabah Al Muhairi, Fernando Jara onboard
Team Chrome celebrating California Chrome winning the Dubai World Cup
Allen Sherman celebrating California Chrome winning the Dubai World Cup
Hoppertunity (USA) trained by Bob Baffert, Flavien Prat onbaord
Highland Reel (IRE) trained by Aidan O'Brien
Allen Sherman celebrating California Chrome winning the Dubai World Cup
Christophe Soumillon
Sam Hitchcott first onboard One Man Band (IRE) in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2) giving trainer Doug W
Cool Cowboy (USA) is in third under Pat Dobbs and Faulkner (GB) and Dane O'Neill in second both trai
Sam Hitchcott first onboard One Man Band (IRE) in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2) giving trainer Doug W
Cool Cowboy (USA) is in third under Pat Dobbs trained by Doug Watson in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2)
Shinichiro Akiyama
Vazirabad (FR) trained by Alain De Royer-Dupre first in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Christoph
Tadhg O'Shea
Jamie Spencer and Pat Dobbs
Mirco Demuro
Untitled
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian
Starter, Shane Ryan telling someone off.jpg
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian win the Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) under Andrea Atzeni
Postponed (IRE) trained by Roger Varian win the Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) under Andrea Atzeni
Duramente (JPN) and his rememberable walk, trained by Noriyuki Hori
Gali Chop (FR) trained by Antione De Wartrigant
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) trained by David Simcock
Duramente (JPN) and his rememberable walk, trained by Noriyuki Hori
Untitled
Cool Cowboy (USA) trained by Doug Watson
God's Speed (IRE) trained by Hussain Al Shuwaib, Luis Jurado onboard
Prayer For Relief (USA) trained by Mike De Kock
Sam Hitchcott first onboard One Man Band (IRE) in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2) giving trainer Doug W
Big Orange (GB) trained by Michael Bell in second in the Dubai Gold Cup (Group 2) under Jamie Spence
Untitled
Bel Canto (JPN) trained by Koichi Tsunoda
Lani (USA) first in the UAE Derby (Group 2) trained by Mikio Matsunaga under Yutaka Take
The World Cup
Sam Hitchcott first onboard One Man Band (IRE) in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2) giving trainer Doug W
Sam Hitchcott first onboard One Man Band (IRE) in the Godolphin Mile (Group 2) giving trainer Doug W
Untitled
Melanie Martines